Listed by Coldwell Banker Bain, Bought with Best Choice Realty LLC
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18806 SE 270th St Covington, WA 98042

Estimated Value: $667,000 - $724,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,150 Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2025

Last sale price $685,000 $319 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,255 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • Territorial View
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2025

Charming Lancaster Gate Tri-Level in peaceful cul-de-sac features 3 bdrm upstairs plus office/bdrm downstairs/ 2.5 bath. Primary Bdrm includes walk-in closet and dble sink vanity. Formal LR and DR, perfect for entertaining. Spacious kitchen w/vaulted ceilings, solar skylights and eating area. Large FR with cozy gas fireplace. Lots of storage, beautiful hardwood floors throughout, crown molding, wood wrapped windows, vaulted ceilings, 2 fireplaces. Fully fenced backyard with large patio, ideal for outdoor gatherings. Mature landscaping, sprinkler system front & back and so much more. You don't want to miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Jablonsky

Coldwell Banker Bain License #126122 Listed on: 04/08/2025

Coldwell Banker Bain

Last Buyer's Agent

Claudia Hernandez

Best Choice Realty LLC License #115301

Best Choice Realty LLC

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2354535

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,103

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 8,211 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Fruit Trees
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 3-Story Property
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 2,150 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,103

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

8,211 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 13 - Tri-Level
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Garbage Disposal,Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2150
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2354535?w=Consumer&agent=110309
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher(s), Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Tile, Dining Room, Fireplace, Security System, Skylight(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 2150
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2150
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 1
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 1
  • BedroomsUpper: 3
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Garbage Disposal,Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fully Fenced, Security System

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 8650100180
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1885
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8211
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings,Patio,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: County
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6103

Listed on
Apr 8, 2025
Closed on
May 6, 2025
List Price
$698,950
Sold Price
$685,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,950
-2%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$696,285

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,285
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Lindquist William B and Lindquist Josephine
Bought by
Drexler Wayne M and Drexler Wendy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
7.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Maulsby Ann M and Maulsby Kyle E
Bought by
Lindquist William B and Lindquist Josephine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,420
Interest Rate
7.54%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Claudia Yaneth Valle $685,000 Cw Title
Drexler Wayne M $222,000 First American
Lindquist William B $216,775 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Drexler Wayne M $177,600
Previous Owner Lindquist William B $173,420
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Sold $685,000 -2.0% $319 / Sq Ft
04/13/2025 04/13/25 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Sale $698,950 -- $325 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,461 $629,000 $296,000 $333,000
2023 $6,560 $565,000 $265,000 $300,000
2022 $6,047 $624,000 $293,000 $331,000
2021 $5,899 $504,000 $250,000 $254,000
2020 $5,582 $469,000 $129,000 $340,000
2018 $5,199 $442,000 $121,000 $321,000
2017 $4,639 $397,000 $110,000 $287,000
2016 $4,548 $347,000 $101,000 $246,000
2015 $4,047 $317,000 $92,000 $225,000
2014 -- $273,000 $92,000 $181,000
2013 -- $228,000 $74,000 $154,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2354535

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 865010-0180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.