26957 189th Ave SE Covington, WA 98042
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26957 189th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042 and is currently estimated at $605,200, approximately $371 per square foot. 26957 189th Ave SE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Jenkins Creek Elementary School, Cedar Heights Middle School, and Kentlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2022
Sold by
Larson Family Trust
Bought by
Larson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Larson Marital Trust
Bought by
Larson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Larson Revocable Trust and Larson Irma A
Bought by
Larson Irma A and Larson Marital Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1989
Sold by
Wm Sherman & Co Inc
Bought by
Larson Dexter E and Larson Irma A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Larson Family Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Larson Irma A | -- | -- | |
| Larson Dexter E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |