18809 E Carmel Cir Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18809 E Carmel Cir, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $418,816, approximately $347 per square foot. 18809 E Carmel Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and KIPP Northeast Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Cimarron Investment Co Of Colorado Llc
Bought by
Greenberg Harold L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,650
Outstanding Balance
$2,779
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$416,037
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenberg Harold L | $111,989 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenberg Harold L | $98,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $29,100 | $6,460 | $22,640 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $26,750 | $5,940 | $20,810 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $30,990 | $6,430 | $24,560 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $21,970 | $5,560 | $16,410 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $21,970 | $5,560 | $16,410 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $21,630 | $5,430 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $21,630 | $5,430 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $17,190 | $4,680 | $12,510 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $17,190 | $4,680 | $12,510 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $14,700 | $2,790 | $11,910 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $14,700 | $2,790 | $11,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,540 | $2,150 | $9,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map