Estimated Value: $165,017 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1881 Eden Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $200,504, approximately $195 per square foot. 1881 Eden Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $56,650 | $21,350 | $35,300 |
| 2024 | $13 | $51,700 | $19,150 | $32,550 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $46,200 | $17,800 | $28,400 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $42,700 | $17,250 | $25,450 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $41,900 | $15,400 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $36,800 | $15,400 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $34,600 | $14,200 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $33,100 | $13,200 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $32,100 | $12,800 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,900 | $12,500 | $18,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,150 | $24,610 | $4,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,450 | $21,897 | $5,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map