1881 Marber Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,353,000 - $1,524,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1881 Marber Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,410,945, approximately $541 per square foot. 1881 Marber Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Eap Kong and Eap Joy
Bought by
Eap Kong and Eap Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Aldoroty Albert and Aldoroty Goldie
Bought by
Eap Kong and Eap Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
9.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eap Kong | -- | -- | |
| Eap Kong | $162,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eap Kong | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,834 | $434,382 | $217,505 | $216,877 |
| 2024 | $5,834 | $425,866 | $213,241 | $212,625 |
| 2023 | $5,739 | $417,516 | $209,060 | $208,456 |
| 2022 | $5,395 | $409,330 | $204,961 | $204,369 |
| 2021 | $5,278 | $401,305 | $200,943 | $200,362 |
| 2019 | $5,203 | $389,404 | $194,984 | $194,420 |
| 2018 | $4,986 | $381,769 | $191,161 | $190,608 |
| 2016 | $4,571 | $366,946 | $183,739 | $183,207 |
| 2015 | $4,391 | $361,436 | $180,980 | $180,456 |
| 2014 | $4,363 | $354,357 | $177,435 | $176,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map