18818 E Salisbury Rd Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18818 E Salisbury Rd, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $204,990, approximately $187 per square foot. 18818 E Salisbury Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Marceda Ronald L and Marceda Nycki L
Bought by
Mareda Ryan L and Mareda Mallorie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,440
Outstanding Balance
$105,081
Interest Rate
3.14%
Estimated Equity
$99,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Mareda Nycki L and Mareda Ronald L
Bought by
Mareda Ronald L and Mareda Nycki L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Mareda Ronald L
Bought by
Mareda Nycki L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Mareda Ronald L and Mareda Nycki L
Bought by
Revoc Mareda Ronald L and William Steven Wilkinson Revocable Livin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mareda Ryan L | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Mareda Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Mareda Nycki L | -- | None Available | |
| Revoc Mareda Ronald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mareda Ryan L | $114,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $25,128 | $4,585 | $20,543 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $31,253 | $3,707 | $27,546 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $31,253 | $3,534 | $27,719 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $19,000 | $3,696 | $15,304 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $19,000 | $3,696 | $15,304 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $18,098 | $3,696 | $14,402 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $18,098 | $3,696 | $14,402 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $17,306 | $3,206 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $17,306 | $3,206 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $16,872 | $2,375 | $14,497 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $14,999 | $2,467 | $12,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map