18818 Pepperdine Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $973,747 - $1,220,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18818 Pepperdine Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $1,140,937, approximately $476 per square foot. 18818 Pepperdine Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
White Bruce Roland and The Brenda White Living Trust
Bought by
White Bruce Roland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
White Harris Brenda Joyce
Bought by
White Brenda Joyce and White Harris Brenda Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Harris Willie Lee
Bought by
White Harris Brenda Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1993
Sold by
Lewis Homes Of California
Bought by
Harris Willie L and White Harris Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Bruce Roland | -- | None Available | |
| White Brenda Joyce | -- | -- | |
| White Harris Brenda Joyce | -- | -- | |
| Harris Willie L | $325,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Willie L | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,624 | $666,232 | $426,531 | $239,701 |
| 2024 | $8,624 | $653,169 | $418,168 | $235,001 |
| 2023 | $8,407 | $640,363 | $409,969 | $230,394 |
| 2022 | $7,782 | $627,808 | $401,931 | $225,877 |
| 2021 | $7,943 | $615,499 | $394,050 | $221,449 |
| 2019 | $7,754 | $597,245 | $382,363 | $214,882 |
| 2018 | $7,576 | $585,535 | $374,866 | $210,669 |
| 2016 | $7,148 | $562,800 | $360,310 | $202,490 |
| 2015 | $6,086 | $496,000 | $317,000 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $6,062 | $496,000 | $317,000 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map