$1,195,000

1882 Camino Pablo Moraga, CA 94556

Estimated payment $7,093/month

Total Views 1,724
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,504 Sq Ft
$795 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Wood Flooring
  • Camino Pablo Elementary School Rated A
  • Updated Kitchen
  • 4-minute walk to Rancho Laguna Park

About This Home

Set in one of Moraga’s most naturally beautiful pockets, this single level ranch home offers an ideal blend of comfort, style, and immediate access to parks and miles of open space trails. Beautiful hardwood flooring flows through most of the home, complementing the remodeled kitchen with stainless appliances, gas range, updated cabinetry and countertops, and peaceful views of the surrounding hills. The living room feels bright and airy with its peaked ceiling, skylight, and gas log fireplace, while the adjacent family room opens directly to the backyard through glass doors. The luxurious primary suite features a remodeled bath with a glass enclosed shower, separate soaking tub, dual vanities, and a walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share an updated hall bath, and a powder room near the entry adds convenience for guests. The backyard is intentionally low maintenance, offering a deck for grilling, outdoor dining, or simply enjoying the hillside backdrop. Step outside and immediately connect with Moraga’s extensive trail network, scenic park and rolling open space. For those who love hiking, running, dog walking, or close proximity to great K-8 schools, this location delivers an outdoor oriented lifestyle that’s hard to match.

Listing Agent

Jay Williams

Compass License #00868489 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Compass

Co-Listing Agent

Rob Olson

Compass License #00385275

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 14,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Sloped Up
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2573300031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CCCOMPS01
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Directions: Camino Pablo near Rancho Laguna park
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Acalanes (925) 280-3900

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14000
  • Parcel Number: 2573300031

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,567 $617,553 $335,973 $281,580
2024 $8,112 $605,445 $329,386 $276,059
2023 $8,112 $593,575 $322,928 $270,647
2022 $7,991 $581,938 $316,597 $265,341
2021 $7,866 $570,529 $310,390 $260,139
2019 $7,724 $553,609 $301,185 $252,424
2018 $7,460 $542,755 $295,280 $247,475
2017 $7,335 $532,114 $289,491 $242,623
2016 $7,053 $521,681 $283,815 $237,866
2015 $6,985 $513,846 $279,552 $234,294
2014 $6,894 $503,781 $274,076 $229,705
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $1,195,000 0.0% $795 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Off Market $3,800 -- --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $3,800 -- --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $3,800 -- --
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Rented $3,800 0.0% --
08/17/2021 08/17/21 Under Contract -- -- --
08/11/2021 08/11/21 Price Changed $3,800 -3.8% $3 / Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Price Changed $3,950 -6.0% $3 / Sq Ft
08/01/2021 08/01/21 For Rent $4,200 +10.5% --
04/16/2020 04/16/20 Rented $3,800 0.0% --
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Under Contract -- -- --
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Price Changed $3,800 -5.0% $3 / Sq Ft
03/10/2020 03/10/20 For Rent $4,000 -- --
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed $632,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $442,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41132260

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 257-330-003-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.