18821 E 22nd Dr Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18821 E 22nd Dr, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $457,121, approximately $273 per square foot. 18821 E 22nd Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and KIPP Northeast Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Barraza Ada
Bought by
Castillo Mauricio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,197
Outstanding Balance
$99,436
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$357,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Barraza Ada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Jackson James E and Jackson Linda
Bought by
National City Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Idelle Somerville Carolyn
Bought by
Jackson James E and Jackson Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,965
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Mauricio | $150,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Barraza Ada | $96,000 | Wtg | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| National City Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson James E | $113,900 | Title America | |
| -- | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Mauricio | $146,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson James E | $95,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $28,150 | $5,850 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $25,880 | $5,380 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $30,030 | $5,070 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $20,600 | $5,210 | $15,390 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $20,600 | $5,210 | $15,390 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $21,170 | $5,360 | $15,810 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $21,170 | $5,360 | $15,810 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $17,040 | $4,320 | $12,720 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $17,040 | $4,320 | $12,720 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $11,780 | $2,470 | $9,310 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $11,780 | $2,470 | $9,310 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $10,170 | $1,990 | $8,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map