18822 20th Dr SE Bothell, WA 98012
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18822 20th Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $808,002, approximately $445 per square foot. 18822 20th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Tambark Creek Elementary School, Heatherwood Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Metco Construction Inc
Bought by
Morneau Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,933
Outstanding Balance
$5,373
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$802,629
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morneau Kimberly J | $149,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morneau Kimberly J | $146,933 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,593 | $712,200 | $450,000 | $262,200 |
| 2025 | $6,145 | $680,400 | $425,000 | $255,400 |
| 2024 | $6,145 | $636,600 | $390,000 | $246,600 |
| 2023 | $6,721 | $764,800 | $480,000 | $284,800 |
| 2022 | $5,373 | $527,800 | $286,000 | $241,800 |
| 2020 | $5,465 | $451,800 | $244,000 | $207,800 |
| 2019 | $4,902 | $405,800 | $200,000 | $205,800 |
| 2018 | $4,756 | $358,600 | $175,000 | $183,600 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $309,100 | $138,000 | $171,100 |
| 2016 | $3,697 | $294,000 | $128,000 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $252,200 | $97,000 | $155,200 |
| 2013 | $3,172 | $211,000 | $85,000 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map