18827 Andrada Dr Rowland Heights, CA 91748
Estimated Value: $870,752 - $952,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18827 Andrada Dr, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 and is currently estimated at $906,938, approximately $496 per square foot. 18827 Andrada Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Killian Elementary School, Alvarado Intermediate School, and John A. Rowland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Sanchez Evelio G
Bought by
Rhee Misook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,804
Outstanding Balance
$49,452
Interest Rate
7.4%
Estimated Equity
$857,486
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhee Misook | $180,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhee Misook | $178,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $276,631 | $143,697 | $132,934 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $271,208 | $140,880 | $130,328 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $265,891 | $138,118 | $127,773 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $260,678 | $135,410 | $125,268 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $255,567 | $132,755 | $122,812 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $247,988 | $128,818 | $119,170 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $243,127 | $126,293 | $116,834 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $233,689 | $121,390 | $112,299 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $230,180 | $119,567 | $110,613 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $225,672 | $117,225 | $108,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map