18827 N 36th Place Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,175 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18827 N 36th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $521,294, approximately $318 per square foot. 18827 N 36th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Bisinger Robert James
Bought by
Trager Vergene H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trager Vergene H | $126,900 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $25,689 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $24,466 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $37,460 | $7,490 | $29,970 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $28,720 | $5,740 | $22,980 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $27,120 | $5,420 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $25,720 | $5,140 | $20,580 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $24,310 | $4,860 | $19,450 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $22,050 | $4,410 | $17,640 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $20,660 | $4,130 | $16,530 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $18,760 | $3,750 | $15,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map