18828 Eisenhower St Salinas, CA 93906
Bolsa Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $775,599
Studio
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18828 Eisenhower St, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $769,866, approximately $342 per square foot. 18828 Eisenhower St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Everett Alvarez High School and Anthem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Jose
Bought by
Garcia Jose and Marquez Garcia Liliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,508
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Garcia Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Pantoja Ubertino and Pantoja Victoria
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Anudokem Cletus O and Anudokem Chinyere G
Bought by
Pantoja Ubertino and Pantoja Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Anudokem Cletus O and Anudokem Chinyere G
Bought by
Anudokem Cletus O and Anudokem Chinyere G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Mcchristy Patrick A and Mcchristy Leslie J
Bought by
Anudokem Cletus and Anudokem Chinyere
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Kamm Mary Jane and The Kamm Family Trust
Bought by
Mcchristy Patrick A and Mcchristy Leslie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Kamm Paul E and Kamm Mary Jane
Bought by
Kamm Paul E and Kamm Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Garcia Jose | $215,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $229,000 | Accommodation | |
| Pantoja Ubertino | $500,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Anudokem Cletus O | -- | First American Title | |
| Anudokem Cletus | $275,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mcchristy Patrick A | $192,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kamm Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jose | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Jose | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Pantoja Ubertino | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anudokem Cletus O | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anudokem Cletus | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcchristy Patrick A | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,993 | $277,512 | $64,533 | $212,979 |
| 2024 | $3,993 | $272,071 | $63,268 | $208,803 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $266,737 | $62,028 | $204,709 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $261,508 | $60,812 | $200,696 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $256,381 | $59,620 | $196,761 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $253,753 | $59,009 | $194,744 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $248,778 | $57,852 | $190,926 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $243,901 | $56,718 | $187,183 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $239,119 | $55,606 | $183,513 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $234,431 | $54,516 | $179,915 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $230,911 | $53,698 | $177,213 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $226,389 | $52,647 | $173,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map