Estimated Value: $145,000 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1883 Cliffview Rd, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $160,876. 1883 Cliffview Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Gladeville Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $121,000 | $18,000 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | $459 | $77,800 | $15,000 | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $459 | $77,800 | $15,000 | $62,800 |
| 2022 | $498 | $77,800 | $15,000 | $62,800 |
| 2021 | $498 | $77,800 | $15,000 | $62,800 |
| 2020 | $485 | $66,500 | $12,000 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $462 | $66,500 | $12,000 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $462 | $66,500 | $12,000 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $462 | $66,500 | $12,000 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $482 | $70,900 | $12,000 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,900 | $12,000 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,900 | $12,000 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map