1883 Florida St Hayward, CA 94545
Glen Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $830,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1883 Florida St, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $751,884, approximately $751 per square foot. 1883 Florida St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Palma Ceia Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Zarate Carlos
Bought by
Zarate Carlos and Zarate Ivan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,435
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Zarate Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Torres Rigoberto
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Alcala Martin and Gomez-Alcala Laura L
Bought by
Torres Rigoberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Gomez Laura L and Gomez Laura L
Bought by
Alcala Martin and Gomez Alcala Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarate Carlos | $145,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zarate Carlos | $220,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $438,994 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Torres Rigoberto | $540,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Alcala Martin | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zarate Carlos | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarate Carlos | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Rigoberto | $459,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcala Martin | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,329 | $283,287 | $84,986 | $198,301 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $277,734 | $83,320 | $194,414 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $272,288 | $81,686 | $190,602 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $266,951 | $80,085 | $186,866 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $261,718 | $78,515 | $183,203 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $259,036 | $77,711 | $181,325 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $253,958 | $76,187 | $177,771 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $248,980 | $74,694 | $174,286 |
| 2017 | $3,580 | $244,098 | $73,229 | $170,869 |
| 2016 | $3,382 | $239,313 | $71,794 | $167,519 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $235,720 | $70,716 | $165,004 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $231,104 | $69,331 | $161,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map