1883 Green Dragon Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34771
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month’s rent if you enter into a lease for this home.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2017
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,570 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $2,570 | -27.6% | -- | |
| 06/22/2025 06/22/25 | Off Market | $3,550 | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | For Rent | $3,550 | +43.1% | -- | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Rented | $2,480 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | For Rent | $2,480 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | Sold | $243,000 | -1.6% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | Price Changed | $247,000 | -2.2% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | For Sale | $252,500 | +2.6% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | Off Market | $245,990 | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2018 01/17/18 | Sold | $245,990 | -0.8% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2017 10/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | Price Changed | $247,990 | +0.8% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2017 09/25/17 | For Sale | $245,990 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
- 1895 Green Dragon Dr
- 1864 Green Dragon Dr
- 5110 Fiddlewood Way
- 1823 Bluepoint St
- 1877 River Crest Ave
- 1842 Gold Crest Dr
- 5123 Chattahoochee Bend
- 5117 Chattahoochee Bend
- 5051 Orinoco Ln
- 5141 Chattahoochee Bend
- 5039 Orinoco Ln
- 5033 Orinoco Ln
- 5027 Orinoco Ln
- 1863 Ashton Park Place
- 5213 Chattahoochee Bend
- 5030 Salado Dr
- 5219 Chattahoochee Bend
- 5024 Salado Dr
- 5018 Salado Dr
- 1912 Maury Rd
- 5106 Foxtail Fern Way
- 5110 Fiddlewood Way
- 5133 Foxtail Fern Way
- 5051 Starling Bird Ln
- 2071 Tay Wes Dr
- 1842 Castleton Dr
- 2294 Tay Wes Dr
- 2095 Tay Wes Dr
- 2099 Tay Wes Dr
- 1859 Castleton Dr
- 2255 Tay Wes Dr
- 1904 Ashley Oaks Ct
- 2238 Tay Wes Dr
- 5301 Amersham Ln
- 5203 Northern Flicker Dr
- 2173 Tay Wes Dr
- 2206 Tay Wes Dr
- 1623 Reflection Cove
- 5182 Flycatcher Ct
- 5192 Chickadee St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.