J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joe Lane
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $295,216
Extremely nice ranch home with very open floor plan from Living room to dining rooms to kitchen. 3 seasons room with attached deck for gas grill. Some newer vinyl windows, New roof in 2010, new kitchen cabinets in 2004. Storage shed and additional storage under the 3 seasons room. 10x14 work shop room next to garage. Very nice family room down with gas fireplace. Very well maintained home in the Tri Valley School District. CONCESSION = closing costs
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joe Lane
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group Listed on: 07/03/2013
Co-Listed By
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bober Joseph A | -- | Alliance Land Title | |
| Bober Joseph A | $15,866 | Mclean County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bober Joseph A | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bober Joseph A | $143,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | Sold | $158,900 | -0.6% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2013 07/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,016 | $81,680 | $18,707 | $62,973 |
| 2024 | $4,716 | $77,518 | $17,754 | $59,764 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $62,572 | $11,438 | $51,134 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $58,221 | $9,044 | $49,177 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $58,221 | $9,044 | $49,177 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $58,221 | $9,044 | $49,177 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $57,765 | $8,973 | $48,792 |
| 2017 | $4,273 | $56,794 | $8,822 | $47,972 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $56,271 | $8,741 | $47,530 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $55,869 | $8,679 | $47,190 |
| 2014 | $3,955 | $54,715 | $8,500 | $46,215 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,707 | $5,971 | $41,736 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joe Lane
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
V
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Valerie Curry
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
29 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10192541
APN: 22-30-278-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.