1884 Fairfax Dr Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $201,810 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1884 Fairfax Dr, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $225,203, approximately $178 per square foot. 1884 Fairfax Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
House Linda D and House Paula J
Bought by
House Linda D and Scott Paula J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
House Linda Diane and House Ii James E
Bought by
House Linda D and House Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Linda D | -- | Resolutions Title Inc | |
| House Linda D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | House Linda D | $92,000 | |
| Closed | House Linda D | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $26,200 | $5,000 | $21,200 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $23,000 | $4,000 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $23,000 | $4,000 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $20,900 | $1,900 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $20,900 | $1,900 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $18,800 | $1,600 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $18,800 | $1,600 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $18,800 | $1,600 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $18,800 | $1,600 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $17,000 | $1,700 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $17,000 | $1,700 | $15,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,600 | $1,700 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map