1884 Patterson Ave Orlando, FL 32811
Richmond Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1884 Patterson Ave, Orlando, FL 32811 and is currently estimated at $221,549, approximately $225 per square foot. 1884 Patterson Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eccleston Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Hatten Eric
Bought by
Walker Hatten Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Bruton Bey Reginald
Bought by
Saunders Bey James T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Hatten Tracey and Walker Hatten Tracey
Bought by
Walker Hatten Tracey and Hatten Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,888
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Hatten Tracy | -- | Attorney | |
| Saunders Bey James T | -- | Attorney | |
| Walker Hatten Tracey | $38,200 | Liberty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Hatten Tracey | $110,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $27,753 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $118 | $27,023 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $118 | $25,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $109 | $24,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $109 | $24,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $105 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $109 | $23,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $109 | $22,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $109 | $51,899 | $10,000 | $41,899 |
| 2016 | $109 | $35,357 | $8,500 | $26,857 |
| 2015 | $109 | $36,207 | $9,500 | $26,707 |
| 2014 | $109 | $30,866 | $8,000 | $22,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map