NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18841 Lucerne St Southgate, MI 48195

Estimated Value: $247,000 - $285,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,513 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2019

Last sale price $140,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,776 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2019

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Real Estate Services

Braven Enterprises LLC License #6501404393 Listed on: 01/12/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Ciarrocchi

Real Estate Unlimited, Inc License #6505233447

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70.00x120.50
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,513 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 53003020021000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Assessment: 542.11
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1513

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt, Composition
  • Pool: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Pool - Above Ground
  • Foundation Materials: Poured
  • Porch Type: Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Homestead: Yes
  • List Price per Acre: 688415.7895
  • Lot Size Area: 0.19
  • Lot Dimensions: 70.00X120.50
  • Parcel Number: 53003020021000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2963.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 748.0000
  • Total Tax: 3711.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Southgate

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2019
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
List Price
$130,799
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,201
7.03%
Current Estimated Value
$263,052

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,052
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Carlson Michael R and Carlson Virginia C
Bought by
Carlson Michael R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Carlson Mark D
Bought by
Carlson Virginia C and Carlson Michael R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Downey Melissa $120,000 None Available
Carlson Mark D -- None Available
Carlson Michael R -- None Available
Carlson Virginia C -- Attorneys Title Agency Llc
Carlson Virginia C -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2019 01/29/19 Sold $140,000 +7.0% $93 / Sq Ft
01/17/2019 01/17/19 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2019 01/12/19 For Sale $130,799 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,459 $118,200 $0 $0
2024 $4,291 $113,700 $0 $0
2023 $4,108 $105,200 $0 $0
2022 $4,780 $97,200 $0 $0
2021 $4,647 $86,400 $0 $0
2020 $4,568 $80,200 $0 $0
2019 $3,211 $75,000 $0 $0
2018 $2,963 $73,400 $0 $0
2017 $1,496 $69,400 $0 $0
2016 $3,308 $66,600 $0 $0
2015 $5,295 $56,500 $0 $0
2013 $5,130 $52,600 $0 $0
2012 $2,137 $50,500 $7,000 $43,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 219003475

Realcomp

APN: 53-003-02-0021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.