18846 Jeffrey Ave Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,697,000 - $2,063,984
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,779
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18846 Jeffrey Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,937,246, approximately $512 per square foot. 18846 Jeffrey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Frank C. Leal Elementary School, Tetzlaff (Martin B.) Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Chen Peiji
Bought by
2012 Chen & Cheng Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Chun Mun K
Bought by
Chen Peiji and Cheng Hsiu Lan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Patel Ashok S
Bought by
Chun Mun K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1998
Sold by
Patel Ashokkumar S
Bought by
Patel Ashok and Patel Pratibha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 Chen & Cheng Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Peiji | $1,010,000 | Security Union Title | |
| Chun Mun K | $690,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Patel Ashok | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chun Mun K | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,580 | $1,429,024 | $609,689 | $819,335 |
| 2024 | $16,580 | $1,401,005 | $597,735 | $803,270 |
| 2023 | $16,026 | $1,373,535 | $586,015 | $787,520 |
| 2022 | $15,786 | $1,346,604 | $574,525 | $772,079 |
| 2021 | $15,406 | $1,320,201 | $563,260 | $756,941 |
| 2019 | $15,049 | $1,281,045 | $546,554 | $734,491 |
| 2018 | $13,988 | $1,255,928 | $535,838 | $720,090 |
| 2016 | $13,435 | $1,207,161 | $515,032 | $692,129 |
| 2015 | $13,264 | $1,189,029 | $507,296 | $681,733 |
| 2014 | $12,980 | $1,165,738 | $497,359 | $668,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map