1885 E 116th Place Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 E 116th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $460,530, approximately $270 per square foot. 1885 E 116th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Malley Drive Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Irtenkauf Herbert R
Bought by
Irtenkauf Herbert R and Irtenkauf Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Schlickbernd David
Bought by
Irtenkauf Herbert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$204,657
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,873
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irtenkauf Herbert R | -- | None Available | |
| Irtenkauf Herbert R | $271,000 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irtenkauf Herbert R | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,159 | $28,770 | $6,260 | $22,510 |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $26,440 | $5,750 | $20,690 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $30,170 | $5,610 | $24,560 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $24,310 | $5,770 | $18,540 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $24,310 | $5,770 | $18,540 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $22,500 | $5,930 | $16,570 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $22,500 | $5,930 | $16,570 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $15,860 | $5,400 | $10,460 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $15,860 | $5,400 | $10,460 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $12,630 | $3,020 | $9,610 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $12,630 | $3,020 | $9,610 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $10,460 | $2,390 | $8,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map