1905 E 116th Place Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $505,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 E 116th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $440,486, approximately $383 per square foot. 1905 E 116th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Malley Drive Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Blei Gary D and Blei Dianne M
Bought by
Blci Gary D and Blci Dianne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blci Gary D | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $29,310 | $6,260 | $23,050 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $26,940 | $5,750 | $21,190 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $31,180 | $5,610 | $25,570 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $23,020 | $5,770 | $17,250 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $23,020 | $5,770 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $22,810 | $5,930 | $16,880 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $22,810 | $5,930 | $16,880 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $17,490 | $5,400 | $12,090 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $17,490 | $5,400 | $12,090 |
| 2016 | $955 | $15,440 | $3,020 | $12,420 |
| 2015 | $953 | $7,720 | $1,510 | $6,210 |
| 2014 | $785 | $12,390 | $2,390 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map