1885 Echo Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $847,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 Echo Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $762,260, approximately $337 per square foot. 1885 Echo Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Krejchi Jacquelyn Ann
Bought by
1997 William J Macho And Jacquelyn Ann Krejch and Krejchi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Moreland Steven A and Moreland Susan F
Bought by
Renovation Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Macho William J and Krejchi Jacquelyn Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 William J Macho And Jacquelyn Ann Krejch | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Renovation Investments Llc | $334,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Macho William J | $377,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Renovation Investments Llc | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macho William J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,553 | $542,901 | $113,733 | $429,168 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $521,820 | $109,317 | $412,503 |
| 2022 | $5,396 | $511,589 | $107,174 | $404,415 |
| 2021 | $5,290 | $501,559 | $105,073 | $396,486 |
| 2020 | $5,261 | $496,417 | $103,996 | $392,421 |
| 2019 | $5,123 | $486,684 | $101,957 | $384,727 |
| 2018 | $4,968 | $474,542 | $99,958 | $374,584 |
| 2017 | $4,808 | $465,239 | $97,999 | $367,240 |
| 2016 | $4,692 | $456,118 | $96,078 | $360,040 |
| 2015 | $4,589 | $449,267 | $94,635 | $354,632 |
| 2014 | $4,469 | $440,468 | $92,782 | $347,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map