1885 Emerson Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 Emerson Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $248,406, approximately $173 per square foot. 1885 Emerson Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Carlton Anthony G and Carlton Lela C
Bought by
Willis James E and Willis Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis James E | $75,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $63,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $680 | $61,869 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $680 | $60,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $530 | $58,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $455 | $56,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $383 | $55,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $377 | $53,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $52,461 | $0 | $0 |