810 Willow Ln Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $254,078 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Willow Ln, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $269,520, approximately $186 per square foot. 810 Willow Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Grace Travis D and Grace Katherine E
Bought by
Grace Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Bought by
Grace Katherine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Hamilton Morgan and Hamilton Priscilla
Bought by
Grace Travis D and Grace Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,889
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Barry Glenn S
Bought by
Hamilton Morgan and Hamilton Prsicilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |