835 Copperleaf Ln Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Copperleaf Ln, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $273,066, approximately $147 per square foot. 835 Copperleaf Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Williams Barbara Ann
Bought by
Horn Bruce D and Horn Penny D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,465
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$224,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Williams Thomas R
Bought by
Williams Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,465
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$224,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Williams Barbara Ann and Stanko Barbara Ann
Bought by
Williams Thomas R and Williams Barbara Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,300
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area