1885 Friendly St Eugene, OR 97402
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 Friendly St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $486,513, approximately $309 per square foot. 1885 Friendly St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Laberge Linda
Bought by
Safar Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,835
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$446,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safar Paul | $158,400 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Safar Paul | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |