1885 Helen Rd Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,089,419 - $1,285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 Helen Rd, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,212,605, approximately $631 per square foot. 1885 Helen Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Foster Ralph A and Foster Sharon R
Bought by
Foster Ralph A and Foster Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Foster Ralph A and Foster Sharon R
Bought by
Foster Ralph A and Foster Sharon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Foster Ralph A and Foster Sharon R
Bought by
Foster Ralph A and Foster Sharon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Ralph A | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Ralph A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Foster Ralph A | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Foster Ralph A | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Foster Ralph A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $99,870 | $35,030 | $64,840 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $97,913 | $34,344 | $63,569 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $95,994 | $33,671 | $62,323 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $94,112 | $33,011 | $61,101 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $92,267 | $32,364 | $59,903 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $89,532 | $31,405 | $58,127 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $87,778 | $30,790 | $56,988 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $86,058 | $30,187 | $55,871 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $84,372 | $29,596 | $54,776 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $83,106 | $29,152 | $53,954 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $81,479 | $28,581 | $52,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map