Estimated Value: $294,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 Jillane Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $306,444, approximately $171 per square foot. 1885 Jillane Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2024
Sold by
Shetterly William J
Bought by
Shetterly William J and Shetterly Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Thomas J Welsh
Bought by
Shetterly William J and Shetterly Rhonda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Bought by
Welsh Thomas J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shetterly William J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shetterly William J | $131,000 | -- | |
| Welsh Thomas J | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $79,630 | $11,480 | $68,150 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $71,620 | $12,430 | $59,190 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $71,620 | $12,430 | $59,190 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $71,620 | $12,430 | $59,190 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $55,100 | $9,560 | $45,540 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $55,100 | $9,560 | $45,540 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $55,100 | $9,560 | $45,540 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $48,270 | $10,330 | $37,940 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $48,270 | $10,330 | $37,940 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $48,270 | $10,330 | $37,940 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $44,700 | $9,560 | $35,140 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $44,700 | $9,560 | $35,140 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $44,700 | $9,560 | $35,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map