Estimated Value: $284,261 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Jillane Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $310,315, approximately $207 per square foot. 1905 Jillane Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Round Alice J and Christian Alice
Bought by
Christian Jeffrey and Christian Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,813
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Conley Emilie A
Bought by
Round Alice J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,641
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Gerken Betty L
Bought by
Conley Willard S and Conley Emilie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Gerken Betty L and Gerken Betty
Bought by
Livin Gerken Betty L and Livin Betty L Gerken Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Bought by
Gerken Arnold
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Jeffrey | -- | Terratitle Llc | |
| Round Alice J | $179,900 | None Available | |
| Conley Willard S | $160,000 | -- | |
| Livin Gerken Betty L | -- | -- | |
| Gerken Arnold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christian Jeffrey | $163,000 | |
| Closed | Round Alice J | $176,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $74,030 | $11,480 | $62,550 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $70,640 | $12,430 | $58,210 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $70,640 | $12,430 | $58,210 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $70,640 | $12,430 | $58,210 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $54,330 | $9,560 | $44,770 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $54,330 | $9,560 | $44,770 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $54,330 | $9,560 | $44,770 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $50,340 | $10,330 | $40,010 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $50,340 | $10,330 | $40,010 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $50,340 | $10,330 | $40,010 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $46,590 | $9,560 | $37,030 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $46,590 | $9,560 | $37,030 |
| 2013 | $1,451 | $46,590 | $9,560 | $37,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map