1885 Kinsmere Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $506,949 - $545,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 Kinsmere Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $524,487, approximately $257 per square foot. 1885 Kinsmere Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Kallas James R and Kallas Barbara M
Bought by
Martin Juan M and Martin Anita A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Whittaker Mary P and Whittaker Richard
Bought by
Kallas James R and Kallas Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Juan M | $235,000 | Wollinka & Wollinka Title In | |
| Kallas James R | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,572 | $244,900 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,572 | $244,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $231,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $224,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $218,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $211,680 | $61,142 | $150,538 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $208,760 | $54,456 | $154,304 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $204,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $200,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map