18850 E Bagley Rd Middlebrg Heights, OH 44130
Estimated Value: $981,322
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,250
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18850 E Bagley Rd, Middlebrg Heights, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $981,322, approximately $301 per square foot. 18850 E Bagley Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
R J S Properties Inc
Bought by
R Berger Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$630,183
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Estimated Equity
$351,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Roose Carol E
Bought by
R J S Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1984
Sold by
Gottfried Julia
Bought by
Roose Carol E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1981
Sold by
Gottfried Julia and Roose C E
Bought by
Gottfried Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Gottfried Julia and Gottfried Roose C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|