19449 E Bagley Rd Middlebrg Heights, OH 44130
Estimated Value: $262,147 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19449 E Bagley Rd, Middlebrg Heights, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $280,537, approximately $178 per square foot. 19449 E Bagley Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1992
Sold by
Blacksmith Helen J
Bought by
Hockett Helen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1991
Sold by
Blacksmith Helen J
Bought by
Blacksmith Helen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1987
Sold by
Blacksmith Harold E
Bought by
Blacksmith Helen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1986
Sold by
Blacksmith Harold E
Bought by
Blacksmith Harold E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1983
Sold by
Miller Dwain A
Bought by
Blacksmith Harold E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1979
Bought by
Miller Dwain A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Bob Smith Realty Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hockett Helen J | -- | -- | |
| Blacksmith Helen J | -- | -- | |
| Blacksmith Helen J | -- | -- | |
| Blacksmith Harold E | -- | -- | |
| Blacksmith Harold E | $27,100 | -- | |
| Miller Dwain A | $23,700 | -- | |
| Bob Smith Realty Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map