Estimated Value: $493,000 - $535,159
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1886 E Laurelwood Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $521,040, approximately $284 per square foot. 1886 E Laurelwood Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Seven Oaks Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Twilegar Elizabeth A and Twilegar Brian Robert
Bought by
Kopec Kate B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,372
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,668
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopec Kate B | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Boise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kopec Kate B | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |