NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1886 Micaela Ct Lake View, NY 14085

Estimated Value: $569,000 - $711,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,371 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 4, 2019

Last sale price $447,500 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,345 / mo

44 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2019

Welcome to this wonderful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath custom built home. A jewel in the quiet Pinehurst neighborhood, located in Lake View. This home features a new front door way (2017), 2nd story foyer w/beautifully updated staircase (2017). Upon entry, the open floor plan offers an amazing 2nd story great room, new kitchen (2017) with quartz countertops and subway tile backsplash, morning room leads to gorgeous stamped patio, formal dining room, 1st floor office and laundry room. Master suite w/his & hers walk-in closets, private bath w/soaking tub. 4 more spacious bedrooms. Finished basement, 96% high-efficiency furnace (2015), tankless hot water tank (2014). Private backyard features self cleaning, heated, salt water in ground pool. Private (membership only) Lake access Pinehurst residence only! Delayed showing until open house 9/22 1-3pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Miranda

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401301404 Listed on: 09/04/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Freidenberg

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401280500

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,882

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,137 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x132
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Irregular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,371 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144889-180-190-0006-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,882

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,137 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Other, Residential Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 5 to Fairway Court to Pinehurst Court to Micaela Court
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Other, See Remarks, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial, Pet Fence
  • Acres: 0.1868
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Pool, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Frontier

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 144889-180-190-0006-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 61X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8137.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9882.0
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2018
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$447,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,500
-4.58%
Current Estimated Value
$637,298

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$189,798
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.96%
Original Mortgage
$405,851
Outstanding Balance
$352,557
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,741

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tyrna Eric R $447,500 None Available
Tyrna Eric R $447,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tyrna Eric R $405,851
Closed Tyrna Eric R $405,851
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/04/2019 01/04/19 Sold $447,500 -4.6% $133 / Sq Ft
10/18/2018 10/18/18 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2018 09/04/18 For Sale $469,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,315 $175,300 $13,000 $162,300
2024 $11,315 $175,300 $13,000 $162,300
2023 $11,146 $175,300 $13,000 $162,300
2022 $10,841 $175,300 $13,000 $162,300
2021 $10,719 $175,300 $13,000 $162,300
2020 $10,468 $175,300 $13,000 $162,300
2019 $9,073 $175,000 $13,000 $162,000
2018 $9,612 $175,000 $13,000 $162,000
2017 $4,812 $175,000 $13,000 $162,000
2016 $9,250 $175,000 $13,000 $162,000
2015 -- $175,000 $13,000 $162,000
2014 -- $175,000 $13,000 $162,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1145570

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 144889-180-190-0006-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.