5926 Pinehurst Ct Lake View, NY 14085
Estimated Value: $474,329 - $580,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5926 Pinehurst Ct, Lake View, NY 14085 and is currently estimated at $533,332, approximately $222 per square foot. 5926 Pinehurst Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Westling Jeffrey C and Westling Patricia J
Bought by
Edwards Gabriel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,550
Outstanding Balance
$170,341
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Gabriel P | $259,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Gabriel P | $233,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,218 | $125,000 | $12,000 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $8,218 | $125,000 | $12,000 | $113,000 |