1886 Noble Ln Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1886 Noble Ln, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $469,164, approximately $296 per square foot. 1886 Noble Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Pernsteiner and Pernsteiner Dawn
Bought by
Arebalo Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,211
Outstanding Balance
$422,211
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$46,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Pernsteiner Jesse and Pernsteiner Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,140
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arebalo Gabriel | $430,000 | Amt Title Services | |
| Pernsteiner Jesse | $131,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arebalo Gabriel | $422,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Pernsteiner Jesse | $130,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $242,305 | $67,975 | $174,330 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $237,555 | $66,643 | $170,912 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $232,898 | $65,337 | $167,561 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $228,332 | $64,056 | $164,276 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $223,855 | $62,800 | $161,055 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $221,561 | $62,157 | $159,404 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $217,218 | $60,939 | $156,279 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $212,960 | $59,745 | $153,215 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $208,785 | $58,574 | $150,211 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $204,692 | $57,426 | $147,266 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $201,618 | $56,564 | $145,054 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $197,669 | $55,456 | $142,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map