1886 Seton Dr Clearwater, FL 33763
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1886 Seton Dr, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $463,165, approximately $250 per square foot. 1886 Seton Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Dunedin Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Mccord David and Mccord Bridgett
Bought by
Davy Marquardt Jennifer and Marquardt Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,577
Outstanding Balance
$120,124
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Lambert Joseph Allen
Bought by
Mccord David and Mccord Bridgett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Lambert Joseph A and Lambert Bernadette
Bought by
Lambert Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Lambert Joseph A
Bought by
Lambert Joseph A and Lambert Bernadette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History