18860 Emit Rd Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18860 Emit Rd, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $303,229, approximately $126 per square foot. 18860 Emit Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Gudith Elementary School, Brownstown Middle School, and Patrick Henry Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,194 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,000 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,400 | $28,000 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map