18860 Indian Redford, MI 48240
Estimated Value: $147,200 - $176,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,463
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18860 Indian, Redford, MI 48240 and is currently estimated at $162,800, approximately $111 per square foot. 18860 Indian is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Beech Elementary School, Hilbert Elementary School, and David Ellis Academy West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Jann Michael
Bought by
Jann Michael and Price Michole L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Charles Kleinbrook P C
Bought by
Jann Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Jann George A
Bought by
Jann George A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Jann George A
Bought by
Jann George A and The Jann Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jann Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Jann Michael | $70,000 | Title Source Inc | |
| Jann George A | -- | -- | |
| Jann George A | -- | Multiple | |
| Jann George A | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jann George A | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $747 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $712 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $642 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,310 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,626 | $27,300 | $6,100 | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map