NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18880 Indian Redford, MI 48240

Estimated Value: $119,000 - $182,082

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,221 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2025

Last sale price $125,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $832 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ground Level Unit
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Fireplace in Basement
  • No HOA
  • Bungalow
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of June 2025

This gorgeous spacious 2 bed bungalow with separate work office work space area , Hardwood Floors , Ceiling fans in most rooms, central air, newer roof, electrical, etc. The oversize 2 car garage is wonderful for storage and vehicles. The back yard is like a resort and there is a separate garden area. Partially finish basement. Perfect starter home for a first time buyer. (SOLD AS IS )

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Edmonson

National Realty Centers, Inc License #6501411750 Listed on: 04/19/2025

National Realty Centers, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 57.00 x 127.00

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,221 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Fireplace in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

• No Home Owners Association
  • Smith Lincoln Park Sub No 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 79008020669002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,744

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow
  • Architecture Level: 1 1/2 Story
  • Assessment: 491.00
  • Year Built: 1953
  • State Equalized Value: 70300.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • AgentOnly_ListPriceByAcre: 658823.5200
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Electric
  • Fireplace Locations: Basement
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1221

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum, Wood
  • Foundation Materials: Block
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: Detached, Driveway
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer (Sewer-Sanitary), Sewer at Street
  • Water Source: Public (Municipal), Water at Street

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 57.00 x 127.00
  • Parcel Number: 79008020669002

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 989.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1755.0000
  • Total Tax: 2744.0000
  • Taxable Value: 38012.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Redford Union

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2025
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
List Price
$112,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,000
11.61%
Views
81
Current Estimated Value
$140,021

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,021
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.98%
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Outstanding Balance
$91,448
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,573

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2016
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$89,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.92%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2016
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$89,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Woodroff Mark D and Woodroff Angela
Bought by
Stark Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pryor Hang $125,000 None Listed On Document
Pryor Hang $125,000 None Listed On Document
Reynolds Lakeysa $89,900 Reputation First Title
Reynolds Lakeysa $89,900 Reputation First Title
Reynolds Lekeysa -- Reputation First Title Agenc
Starr Ronald $70,000 Reputation First Title Agenc
Stark Robert $108,245 Multiple
Williams Alonzo $8,746 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pryor Hang $93,750
Closed Pryor Hang $93,750
Closed Reynolds Lekeysa $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/03/2025 06/03/25 Sold $125,000 +11.6% $102 / Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2025 04/19/25 For Sale $112,000 +24.6% $92 / Sq Ft
11/08/2016 11/08/16 Sold $89,900 +28.4% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2016 10/31/16 Sold $70,000 -22.1% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2016 10/31/16 For Sale $89,900 +15.4% $74 / Sq Ft
10/02/2016 10/02/16 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2016 09/24/16 For Sale $77,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,017 $76,700 $0 $0
2024 $989 $70,300 $0 $0
2023 $943 $61,000 $0 $0
2022 $2,309 $53,700 $0 $0
2021 $2,245 $51,200 $0 $0
2020 $2,214 $46,800 $0 $0
2019 $2,166 $39,400 $0 $0
2018 $850 $32,800 $0 $0
2017 $2,194 $30,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,539 $28,900 $0 $0
2015 $2,436 $26,400 $0 $0
2013 $2,290 $23,800 $0 $0
2012 $1,578 $26,800 $7,600 $19,200

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20250024674

Realcomp

APN: 79-008-02-0669-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.