18861 E Dickenson Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Sterling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18861 E Dickenson Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $536,096, approximately $203 per square foot. 18861 E Dickenson Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Side Creek Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Chhetri Hem and Chhetri Bidur
Bought by
Chhetri Bidur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,777
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2016
Sold by
Chhetri Davendra
Bought by
Chhetri Hem
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,777
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Karam Sam S and Karam Lena M
Bought by
Chhetri Hem and Chhetri Devendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Karam Sam S and Karam Lena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage