18904 E Dickenson Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Sterling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,093 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,013
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18904 E Dickenson Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $536,773, approximately $178 per square foot. 18904 E Dickenson Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Side Creek Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Gazette Properties Llc
Bought by
Singh Krishan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Outstanding Balance
$120,210
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Gildea Shirlynn and Gildea Bruce L
Bought by
Gazette Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,450
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
French Virginia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,527
Interest Rate
7.99%