18984 E Dickenson Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Sterling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,985
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18984 E Dickenson Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $556,438, approximately $186 per square foot. 18984 E Dickenson Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Side Creek Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Ly Nien Thai and Ly Trinh Mong
Bought by
Ly Nien Thai and Ly Trinh Mong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,600
Outstanding Balance
$188,997
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Otero Jessica M
Bought by
Ly Nien Thai and Ly Trinh Mong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,032
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Otero Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,450
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA