18987 E Baker Place Aurora, CO 80013
Sterling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,391 - $558,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18987 E Baker Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $531,098, approximately $279 per square foot. 18987 E Baker Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Side Creek Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Love Johnny B and Love Lashawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,428
Outstanding Balance
$93,780
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$437,318
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Johnny B | $235,060 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love Johnny B | $231,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |