18861 Sutter Creek Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $897,681 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18861 Sutter Creek Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $964,420, approximately $659 per square foot. 18861 Sutter Creek Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Bright Star Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Vargas Alfonso A and Vargas Ana M
Bought by
Bencomo Arthur J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,250
Interest Rate
3.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bencomo Arthur J | $185,000 | Western Cities Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bencomo Arthur J | $157,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520 | $310,715 | $143,934 | $166,781 |
| 2024 | $4,520 | $304,623 | $141,112 | $163,511 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $298,651 | $138,346 | $160,305 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $292,796 | $135,634 | $157,162 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $287,056 | $132,975 | $154,081 |
| 2019 | $4,111 | $278,544 | $129,032 | $149,512 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $273,083 | $126,502 | $146,581 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $262,481 | $121,591 | $140,890 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $258,539 | $119,765 | $138,774 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $253,475 | $117,419 | $136,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map