NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18865 64th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

Estimated Value: $1,067,352

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,320 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2020

Last sale price $675,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,384 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Spa
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Stillson Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of June 2020

Masterful design and modern luxury are uniquely embodied in this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lake home located in Wissota Woods! Plenty of natural light flows throughout the home's open, airy layout! The grand entryway draws you into a voluminous layout made for entertaining! Enjoy gatherings in the generously-sized sunken in living room graced by a fireplace, and double wide glass French doors that lead out to the rear deck! Sprawling entertaining spaces flow outside to the outdoor living space perfect for anyone! This home is ideally positioned to enjoy summers on Lake Wissota with 137 feet of frontage and sunsets for miles! Numerous updates have been done throughout the property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Sedlacek

Align Real Estate License #82078-94 Listed on: 03/16/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Dana Yoder

Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley License #85422-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,824

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Zoning described as Residential,Shoreline

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Gas Log Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range with Range Hood
  • Microwave
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Boat Lift,Dock,Playset,Sellers Personal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22808-0142-65440031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,824

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 29 East to County X then left on 190th to left on 189th into Wissota Woods, take first left onto 189th. Follow around curve and becomes 64th Ave. Property on left.
  • Lot Size: 250 x 137 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.08
  • Water Body Name: Wissota
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-723-5521
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4250.0
  • Architectural Style: Multi-Level
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Living Area: 5320.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 900.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Finished
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1070.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dock, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Exclusions: Boat Lift,Dock,Playset,Sellers Personal
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Forced Air, Radiant Floor, Radiant
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Drilled Well, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Chippewa Falls

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 22808-0142-65440031
  • Zoning Description: Residential,Shoreline
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6823.89

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2020
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
List Price
$690,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.17%
Current Estimated Value
$1,067,352

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$392,352
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.06%
Original Mortgage
$375,600
Outstanding Balance
$329,238
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$738,114

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2016
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
List Price
$590,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$85,000
-14.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.76%
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mulhern Kelly C $675,000 None Available
Berg Adam F $505,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mulhern Kelly C $375,600
Previous Owner Berg Adam F $404,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2020 06/15/20 Sold $675,000 -2.2% $127 / Sq Ft
05/16/2020 05/16/20 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2020 03/16/20 For Sale $690,000 +36.6% $130 / Sq Ft
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Sold $505,000 -14.4% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2016 06/29/16 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2016 03/15/16 For Sale $590,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,078 $848,700 $425,400 $423,300
2024 $8,121 $848,700 $425,400 $423,300
2023 $7,863 $848,700 $425,400 $423,300
2022 $6,910 $453,000 $209,600 $243,400
2021 $6,962 $452,200 $209,600 $242,600
2020 $7,181 $452,200 $209,600 $242,600
2019 $6,824 $452,200 $209,600 $242,600
2018 $6,823 $452,200 $209,600 $242,600
2017 $6,339 $452,200 $209,600 $242,600
2016 $8,858 $603,300 $209,600 $393,700
2015 $8,881 $603,300 $209,600 $393,700
2014 $8,689 $603,300 $209,600 $393,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1540232

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 22808-0142-65440031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.