18874 64th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $379,946 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18874 64th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $412,737, approximately $240 per square foot. 18874 64th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stillson Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $315,500 | $38,900 | $276,600 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $315,500 | $38,900 | $276,600 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $315,500 | $38,900 | $276,600 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $190,200 | $33,900 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $190,200 | $33,900 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $190,200 | $33,900 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $190,200 | $33,900 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $190,200 | $33,900 | $156,300 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $190,200 | $33,900 | $156,300 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $190,200 | $33,900 | $156,300 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $190,200 | $33,900 | $156,300 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $190,200 | $33,900 | $156,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map