1887 Comanche St Oceanside, CA 92056
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,558 - $877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1887 Comanche St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $838,390, approximately $639 per square foot. 1887 Comanche St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Phipps Jacqueline
Bought by
Phipps Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Phipps Milton J and Phipps Jacqueline M
Bought by
Phipps Milton J and Phipps Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phipps Jacqueline | -- | None Available | |
| Phipps Milton J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $93,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phipps Milton J | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $193,108 | $49,272 | $143,836 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $189,322 | $48,306 | $141,016 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $185,610 | $47,359 | $138,251 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $181,972 | $46,431 | $135,541 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $178,405 | $45,521 | $132,884 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $176,577 | $45,055 | $131,522 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $173,116 | $44,172 | $128,944 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $169,722 | $43,306 | $126,416 |
| 2017 | $70 | $166,395 | $42,457 | $123,938 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $163,133 | $41,625 | $121,508 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $160,683 | $41,000 | $119,683 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $157,536 | $40,197 | $117,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map